CXL 8V 50W Projector Lamp
CXL Lamp

This lamp is discontinued with no remaining stock.
The recommended replacement is the CXR/CXL lamp.

Lamps ordered will be shipped the next day by USPS Priority Mail or UPS. Large orders may qualify for a discount and may not qualify for next day shipment. If you do not know what lamp you require or for lamps not listed, email your request or call 336-882-2854. To order, please use our secure shopping cart above or call 336-882-2852 or 800-692-3051. Click to go to our Home Page, View Cart and to find Shipping Information.

Voltage: 8V
Wattage: 50W
Base: P15s30, P30s
Glass: T-8, T8 Tube, Tubular Shaped Glass
Average Life: 25 Hours
Color Temperature: 3200°K
Filament: C-6, C6

CXR/CXL Lamp
Also Available-CXR/CXL lamp-yours may look different!

Also known as: CXR/KP-GT, P-15-S, Kondo KP-GT, Dot Line DL-108, 58.8007, 13120, C/04, KPGT, APGT, AK-GT, P15s, P 15s S 100, S100, S-100, Pro Lamp 122263, EV-50W 564, EV50W-564, 1000148, A1/17, A1/185, SYL-17, Osram 58-8007, Philips 13120, SLK, CXL/CXR, 13120C/04, lamp, light, bulb, bulbs, lamps, 13113 C/04 KPGT

Agfa-Gevaert, Inc.

Sonector 8

Argus, Inc.

880Z, 890Z, 892Z, ARGUS 890 Z8

Bauer

T3, T4, T-3, T-4 Projector

Bell and Howell Company

Magnetic 488Z
20XC

John Benton, Inc.

Istitor

A. R. Bernard (GAF)

Viceroy 804, 806, 904
Ricoh Auto-8 Trioscope
Goldcrest Dual 8

Bolex

18-5, Auto, Zoom, Super-8
Paillard Bolex 18/5

Borg Warner

Ricoh Auto 8P Trioscope

Camera Specialty Co.

Fenco Dual-8
Hawk Dual-8

Canon

Cinestar P8S, P8-Super-8

Chinon

2000GL, Whisper, 400Z
3000 GL, Chinon 2500 GL
4000 GL
Whisper 727

Eumig (USA), Inc.

P8-Dual Mark 500-E, 501, 502, -D, Mark-S-712D

Fairchild Industrial Products

AV400, Mark IV, IV/S, V

Fuji (Fujica)

Masterload 8P, Fujicaload, M2
M3, M20, M33

Hanimex

All 800 and 900 Series, 808D, 808-D, DST
Model 720, 900, 924, 1000

Keystone Camera Company Incorporated

Deluxe K-85, K-90, K-95
2500, 2500-Z

Leitz

Cinovid 8

Lenco Photo Products, Inc.

Lentar 805S, 810B, 810D, 815D, 934D
Goldcrest 800 Dual

Minolta

Autodual 8

Osawa and Co.

Autoload-Magnetic 488Z

Petri-Kine

Raynox Dual, Royal RS, Dahilia, HAWK, SONO HAWK

Ponder and Best, Inc.

Dual-8 733A

Ricoh

Triscope 850-p Model no 6303-05 
Automatic 8-P Triscope, 8P

Royal Camera Co.

Royal Dual
Royal RS
Royal Sound
Hawk, Sono Hawk

Sankyo

Dualux 8, 1000
Dualux 1000
P-1500
Dualux-2000H

Sekonic

Sekonic 80P, 80PB, 80J, 260S
Copal/Sekonic 290, 290S, 290D

Sentry Safety Control Corp.

H Special, J, K, IV

Yashica

8P3-RS

Zeiss Ikon-Voigtlander

Movilux 8A, B, R

Cross reference information is designed to help you find the correct lamp for your application. We do not verify the accuracy of this information. You are responsible for ordering the correct lamp and we make every attempt to help you in that process. We recommend that you confirm the information with the equipment manufacturer before ordering.

Replacementlightbulbs.com
800 Burton Avenue, Suite 107
High Point, NC 27262
336-882-BULB (2852)

Order Line: 800-692-3051
Technical Support Line: 336-882-2854
Fax Line: 336-882-2819

Hours: 9 AM to 5 PM EST Monday through Friday

Sales: Address changes, invoice copies, tracking and delivery confirmation numbers, order status, product availability, payment options, shipping quotes, returns, damage claims
336-882-2852
sales@replacementlightbulbs.com

Technical Support: Help finding a product not listed, determining the correct lamp for your application, lamp handling and premature lamp failures
336-882-2854
support@replacementlightbulbs.com

International Orders: Large international orders that require special shipping arrangements and quotes
in@replacementlightbulbs.com

If you have compliments, complaints, suggestions, or help with areas not listed above please contact:

Ron Miller
General Manager

ron@replacementlightbulbs.com